Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Join
Board of Trustees & Officers
Share |

Officers

Mikki Barker, D.O.
Mikki Barker, D.O.

Chair, Board of Trustees

Two Rivers, AK

Specialty: Psychiatry

Leon McDougle, M.D.
Leon McDougle, M.D.

President

Columbus, OH

Specialty: Family Medicine


Biography

Oliver T. Brooks, M.D.
Oliver T. Brooks, M.D.

Immediate Past-President

Los Angeles, CA

Specialty: Pediatrics


Biography

Camille Clare, M.D., MPH
Camille Clare, M.D., MPH

Secretary, Board of Trustees

New York, NY

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Cynthia Paige, M.D.
Cynthia Paige, M.D.

Corporate Secretary

West Orange, NJ

Specialty: Family Medicine

Brandi Freeman, M.D., M.S.

Speaker, House of Delegates

Aurora, Colorado

Specialty: Pediatrics

Jeffrey Clark, M.D.

Jeffrey Clark, M.D.

Vice Speaker, House of Delegates

Bloomfield, Michigan

Specialty: Anesthesia/Critical Care

Roger Mitchell, M.D.

Roger Mitchell, M.D.

Secretary, House of Delegates

Washington, DC

Specialty: Forensic Pathologist


Biography

Leonard Weather
Leonard Weather Jr., M.D.

CAFA Chair

Shreveport, LA

Specialty: OB/GYN


Biography

Garfield Clunie, M.D.
Garfield Clunie, M.D.

Treasurer

New York, NY

Specialty: Maternal Fetal Medicine

NMA Headquarters

Martin Hamlette, J.D., MHA
Martin Hamlette, J.D., MHA

Executive Director

Silver Spring, MD


Biography

Region I Trustees

Anne Treasure, M.D.
O. Anne Treasure, M.D.

Region I Trustee

Kingshill, Virgin Island

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Camille Clare, M.D., MPH
Camille Clare, M.D., MPH

Region I Trustee

New York, NY

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Region II Trustees

Michael G. Knight, MD, MSHP, FACP
Michael G. Knight, MD, MSHP, FACP

Region II Trustee

Washington, DC

Specialty: Internal Medicine, Obesity Medicine

Jan Madison, M.D.
Jan Madison, M.D.

Region II Trustee

Jefferson Hills, PA

Specialty: Pulmonary Medicine

Region III Trustees

Walter Rayford, M.D.
Walter Rayford, M.D.

Region III Trustee

Memphis, TN

Specialty: Urology

Linda I. Walden, MD
Linda I. Walden, M.D.

Region III Trustee

Albany, GA

Specialty: &Family Medicine

Region IV Trustees

Rene Settle-Robinson
Rene Settle-Robinson, DPM

Region IV Trustee

Specialty: Podiatry

Adrienne Ray, M.D.
Adrienne Ray, M.D.

Region IV Trustee

Chicago, IL

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Region V Trustees

Yolanda Lawson, MD
Yolanda Lawson, M.D.

Region V Trustee

Dallas, TX

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Maurice Sholas, M.D., PhD
Maurice Sholas, M.D., PhD

Region V Trustee

New Orleans, LA

Specialty: Sholas Medical Consulting, LLC

Region VI Trustees

Katrina Peters, M.D.
Katrina Peters, M.D.

Region VI Trustee

San Francisco, CA

Specialty: Psychiatry (Forensic)

Mikki Barker, D.O.
Mikki Barker, D.O.

Region VI Trustee

Two Rivers, AK

Specialty: Psychiatry

Michael A. Harrell Jr., MD
Michael A. Harrell Jr., MD

Post Graduate Trustee

 

Osose Oboh, MPH
Osose Oboh, BS, MPH

Student Trustee

MSU College of Human Medicine

Regional Chairpersons

Gary Butts, M.D.
Gary Butts, M.D.

Region I Chairperson

New York, NY

Specialty: Pediatrics

Priscilla Mpasi
Priscilla Mpasi, M.D., FAAP

Region II Chairperson

Baltimore, MD

Specialty: Pediatric

Edith Rayford, M.D.
Edith Rayford, M.D., M.B.A., F.A.C.O.G.

Region III Chairperson

Terry, MS

Specialty: Obstetrics/Gynecology

Yvonne Collins, M.D.
Yvonne Collins, M.D.

Region IV Chairperson

Chicago, IL

Specialty:  

Melissa Walker, DO
Melissa Walker, DO

Region V Chairperson

San Antonio, TX

Specialty: Family Medicine

L. Khadijah K. Lang, MD
L. Khadijah K. Lang, MD

Region VI Chairperson

Los Angeles, CA

Specialty: Family Medicine

Melvin Gravely
Melvin Gravely

Parliamentarian

Columbus, OH

National Medical Association | 8403 Colesville Road, Suite 820, Silver Spring, MD 20910 | 202-347-1895